My evaluation, on a scale of 0 to 10, 10 being the best:
1. AFI - Miss Murder - (2/10)
2. Billy Talent - Devil In A Midnight Mass - (5/10)
3. Alexisonfire - This Could Be Anywhere In The World - (5/10)
4. Taking Back Sunday - MakeDamnSure - (6/10)
5. Nickelback - Rockstar - (4/10)
6. Three Days Grace - Animal I Have Become - (6/10)
7. 30 Seconds To Mars - The Kill - (1/10)
8. Blue October - Hate Me - (6/10)
9. The All-American Rejects - Move Along - (6/10)
10. Mobile - See Right Through Me - (6/10)
11. Sam Roberts - The Gate - (5/10)
12. Angels & Airwaves - The Adventure - (4/10)
13. Metric - Poster Of A Girl - (1/10)
14. Yellowcard - Lights and Sounds - (8/10)
15. Underoath - Writing On The Walls - (5/10)
16. Avenged Sevenfold - Bat Country - (7/10)
17. Wolfmother - Woman - (5/10)
18. Disturbed - Stricken - (5/10)
19. Korn - Twisted Transistor - (4/10)
Average = 4.8/10
As you can see, this is not my type of music.