#50 Slipknot - Wait & Bleed
F#49 Aaron Carter - Aaron's Party (Come Get It)
F-#48 Jordan Knight - Give It To You
C+#47 Baz Lurhman - Everybody's Free (To Wear Sunscreen)
A-#46 Crazy Town - Drowning
C-#45 Justin Timberlake - Senorita
F#44 *N SYNC ft. Nelly - Girlfriend
C+#43 Wide Mouth Mason - Why
A- (from Saskatoon
)
#42 98 Degrees - The Hardest Thing
B#41 Ashanti - Foolish
B-#40 Jennifer Lopez & Ja Rule - Ain't It Funny
C- (the original gets a solid
A)
#39 Lauryn Hill - Zion
NH#38 Natalie Imbruglia - Wishing I Was There
B+#37 Creed - With Arms Wide Open
A-#36 Billie - Girlfriend
C-#35 Goo Goo Dolls - Here Is Gone
A-#34 Matchbox twenty - Disease
A-#33 Maestro - 416/905 (TO Party Anthem)
C-#32 Cardigans - Lovefool
A+#31 Bruce Springsteen - The Rising
B-#30 Dave Matthews Band - Where Are You Going
A-#29 Britney Spears - ...Baby One More Time
A+#28 Madonna - Ray Of Light
A-#27 The Tragically Hip - Bobcaygeon
C+#26 Joss Stone - Fell In Love With A Boy
C#25 Eden's Crush - Get Over Yourself
C+#24 V.I.P. - Just My Luck
D#23 5ive - When the Lights Go Out
A-#22 Savage Garden - The Animal Song
B+#21 Natalie Imbruglia - Smoke
C#20 Smash Mouth - Then the Morning Comes
A-#19 Kid Rock - You Never Met A Motherf**ker Quite Like Me
D-#18 Madonna - Music
B-#17 Will Smith - Wild, Wild West
B+#16 Britney Spears - I'm A Slave 4 U
A-#15 Hilary Duff - Come Clean
A#14 Toby Keith - Courtesy Of the Red, White & Blue (The Angry American)
F#13 Vanilla Ice - Ice, Ice Baby (hardcore remix)
not heard this version, but a A- for the original#12 t.A.T.u. - Not Gonna Get Us
B#11 Clay Aiken - Invisible
B-#10 Fannypack - Cameltoe
F-#9 Metallica - Fuel
NH#8 Jennifer Lopez - Jenny From the Block
A#7 New Radicals - You Get What You Give
B+#6 KoRn - Y'all Want A Single
NH, but if I did, it would probably be a F[/color]
#5 Britney Spears - Toxic
A+#4 William Hung - She Bangs
F#3 The Skanks - Lady Marmelade
A#2 Ashanti - Rock Wit U (Aww Baby)
C#1 Afroman - Because I Got High
D-3 of them are A+ songs for me, and a few others are close... still there are a few I agree with, including 2 of the top 10.